EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Catherine Glaysher  ( 1834 - 1917 )

also known as
Catherine Ayers
parents
born in Elham 1834
christened in Elham
died in Croydon 1917
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1862 Bermondsey  Catherine Ayers27Henry Glaysher31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Catharine AyersRigdensThe SquareGranddaughterU 16Elham
1841Catharine AyersMounts Court    6 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Robert RigdenGrandfatherM1778Elham1864ElhamGrazier
Mary FrancisGrandmotherF1789Stowting1877Elham 
Elizabeth RigdenMother or AuntF1806Elham  Farmers Wife
Robert RigdenFather or UncleM1819Elham1890ElhamCarrier
Henry AyersBrother or CousinM1837Elham   
William AyersBrother or CousinM1841Elham   
Hannah AyersSister or CousinF1845Elham