EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

09/05/2020 14:43

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Elizabeth Ayers  ( 1806 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Rigden
parents Robert & Catherine CLOKE
born in Elham 1806
christened in Elham 15 Mar 1807
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Farmers Wife
Biography
 1861 Living (54) in Bermondsey, london with husband James and family 1861 census
 1871 Living in Bermondsey
 1876 Death of husband James
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1828 Elham  Elizabeth Rigden21 married James Ayers21 
Demography (Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConditionOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Elizabeth AyersRigdensThe SquareDaughterMarriedFarmers Wife44Elham
1841Elizabeth AyersMounts Court    30 
Relationships (Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation SexBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Robert RigdenFatherM1778Elham1864ElhamGrazier
Mary FrancisMotherF1789Stowting1877Elham 
Robert RigdenBrotherM1819Elham1890ElhamCarrier
Catherine AyersDaughter or NieceF1834Elham1917Croydon 
Henry AyersSon or NephewM1837Elham   
William AyersSon or NephewM1841Elham   
Hannah AyersDaughter or NieceF1845Elham