EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emma Tritton  ( 1835 - 1913 )

also known as
Emma Beaumont
parents
born in Elham 1835
christened in Elham
died in Eastry 1913
buried
grave
effects £1282 5s 5d
occupation
Biography
 0 Living at Star Inn Tilmanstone
 1904 Death of husband Edward
Biography

0
Living at Star Inn Tilmanstone

1904
Death of husband Edward

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1857 Elham  Emma Beaumont21Edward Tritton25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Emma Beumont19 The Orchards - site of Duke StreetDaughterUDomestic Servant15Elham
1841Emma BeaumontManor Pound CottageThe Square   4Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George BeaumontFatherM1802Norfolk1870Elham 
Jane Fordred RevelMotherF1810 1869Elham 
Richard BeerLodgerM1822Stelling Minnis1916ElhamFarm Lab
Jane Maria BeaumontSisterF1831Elham1875Elham 
Sarah BeaumontSisterF1834Elham1858Elham 
George BeaumontBrotherM1838Elham