EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jane Fordred Beaumont  ( 1810 - 1869 )

also known as
Jane Fordred Arnold
Jane Fordred Revel
parents Ann
born in 1810
christened in Elham 13 Mar 1809
died in Elham 1869
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1830 Death of husband George
 1870 Death of husband George
Biography

1830
Death of husband George

1870
Death of husband George

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1830 Elham  Jane Fordred Revel19George Arnold28 
1831 Elham  Jane Fordred Arnold20George Beaumont28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Jane Beumont19 The Orchards - site ofDuck StreetWifeM 53Elham
1851Jane Beumont19 The Orchards - site of Duke StreetWifeM 43Elham
1841Jane BeaumontManor Pound CottageThe Square   30Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George BeaumontHusbandM1802Norfolk1870Elham 
Richard BeerLodgerM1822Stelling Minnis1916ElhamFarm Lab
Jane Maria BeaumontDaughterF1831Elham1875Elham 
Sarah BeaumontDaughterF1834Elham1858Elham 
Emma BeaumontDaughterF1835Elham1913Eastry 
George BeaumontSonM1838Elham   
Mildred A BeaumontDaughterF1851Elham1918Dover 
Emily F BeaumontGranddaughterF1852Kent