EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emma Luis Dunnell  ( 1879 - 1968 )

also known as
Emma Luis Hambrook
parents
born in Elham 1879
christened in
died in Canterbury 1968
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Living in Canterbury
 1918 Death of husband Walter George
Biography

1911
Living in Canterbury

1918
Death of husband Walter George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1906 Elham  Emma Luis Hambrook26Walter George Dunnell25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Emma L. HambrookUnidentified Ref No. Z 120 WingmoreDaughter  1Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Sarah Ann FaggMotherF1839Elham1924  
Richard William HambrookFatherM1840Elham1917ElhamAg Lab
Sarah Ann HambrookSisterF1869Elham1907Elham DistrictCharwoman
Mary Ann HambrookSisterF1871Elham1963Folkestone 
Eliza HambrookSisterF1875Elham1966Kent