EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/03/2024 07:02

divider


Eliza Nason  ( 1875 - 1966 )

also known as
Eliza Hambrook
parents Richard & Sarah Ann FAGG
born in Elham 1875
christened in
died in Kent 1966
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1900 Elham  Eliza Hambrook24Charles Henry Nason26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Eliza Hambrookidentified Ref No. Z 120 WingmoreDaughter Scholar5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Sarah Ann FaggMotherF1839Elham1924  
Richard William HambrookFatherM1840Elham1917ElhamAg Lab
Sarah Ann HambrookSisterF1869Elham1907Elham DistrictCharwoman
Mary Ann HambrookSisterF1871Elham1963Folkestone 
Emma Luis HambrookSisterF1879Elham1968Canterbury