EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ada Alfreda Long  ( 1917 - 1999 )

also known as
Ada Alfreda Coveney
parents Alfred & Ada JOHNSON
born in Elham 1917
christened in
died in Canterbury District 1999
buried 31st Oct 1999
grave
effects
occupation Unpaid Domestic Duties
Biography
 1999 Death of husband Victor George
Biography

1999
Death of husband Victor George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1939 Elham  Ada Alfreda Coveney21Victor George Long26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Ada A Long2 Prospect Terrace2 Prospect Terrace MUnpaid Domestic Duties22