EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Alice Florence L Elliott  ( 1902 - 1993 )

also known as
Alice Newing
parents John Henry & Florence Edith ARTHUR
born in 1902
christened in
died in Woodfalls, Wiltshire 1993
buried
grave
effects
occupation Unpaid domestic duties
Biography
 1965 Death of husband Stanley Edgar
Biography

1965
Death of husband Stanley Edgar

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1923 Canterbury  Alice Newing20Stanley Edgar Elliott25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Alice F ElliottHillcroftCollards Road MUnpaid domestic duties36