EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Kate Homden  ( 1855 - 1947 )

also known as
Kate Edmonds
parents
born in Burham 1855
christened in
died in Chatham 1947
buried
grave
effects
occupation Incapacitated
Biography
 1918 Death of husband William John
Biography

1918
Death of husband William John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1889 Medway  Kate Edmonds33William John Homden36 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Kate Homden2 The SquareThe Square WIncapacitated84