EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sybil Mary Keen  ( 1891 - 1962 )

also known as
Sybil Mary Stark
parents
born in Lambeth District, London 1891
christened in
died in Ploughley, Oxfordshire 1962
buried 11th Apr 1962
grave
effects £1741 11s 9d
occupation Unpaid domestic duties
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1916 Pewsey, Wiltshire  Sybil Mary Stark24Frederick R Keen0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Sybil M KeenStation HouseStation House MUnpaid domestic duties48