EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Margaret Pett  ( 1930 - 1988 )

also known as
Margaret Richardson
parents
born in Medway District 1930
christened in
died in Chatham District 1988
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 2005 Death of husband John William
Biography

2005
Death of husband John William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1948 Chatham  Margaret Richardson17John William Pett17 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Margaret Richardson2 St. Mary's Cottages2 St. Mary's Cottages S 8