EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jennifer Judy Pope  ( 1936 - 2014 )

also known as
Jennifer Judy Pike
parents
born in St Albans District, Hertfordshire 1936
christened in
died in Elham 2014
buried 17th July 2014
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 2007 Death of husband Victor Vernon
Biography

2007
Death of husband Victor Vernon

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1966 St. Albans, Hertfordshire  Jennifer Judy Pike29Victor Vernon Pope28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
201Judy PopeTye Wood CottageTye CottageWifeM 75St. Albans District, Hertfordshire