EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Tapp  ( 1843 - 1916 )

also known as
Charlotte Foord
parents
born in Upper Hardres 1843
christened in
died in Canterbury District 1916
buried
grave
effects
occupation Caretaker Institute
Biography
 1884 Death of husband Richard Daniel
Biography

1884
Death of husband Richard Daniel

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1878 Chelsea, London  Charlotte Foord34Richard Daniel Tapp34 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Charlotte TappInstituteNew RoadHeadWCaretaker Institute53Elham