EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Martha Deborah Young  ( 1845 - 1895 )

also known as
Martha Deborah Southen
parents
born in Elham 1845
christened in
died in Tenterden 1895
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1863 Bridge  Martha Deborah Southen17John Young19 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Martha D YoungThe Square - Cottage topSquareWife  25Kent
1861Martha SouthonThe Square - Cottage topThe SquareDaughterU 15Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James SouthonFatherM1801Folkestone  Agricultural Labourer
Sarah SouthonMotherF1811Cheriton   
John YoungHusbandM1843Kent