EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Nancy Roussell  ( 1913 - 1984 )

also known as
Nancy Mason
parents
born in Sculcoates Yorkshire 1913
christened in
died in Shepway District 1984
buried 02 November 1984 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 4/10
effects
occupation
Biography
 1996 Death of husband Charles George
Biography

1996
Death of husband Charles George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1945 Holderness, Yorskhire  Nancy Mason31Charles George Rousell31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1982Nancy Roussell4 Hog Green4 Hog Green   69Sculcoates Yorkshire