EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Amy Fittall  ( 1909 - 1981 )

also known as
Amy Hayward
parents
born in Elham 1909
christened in
died in Shepway District 1981
buried 31 December 1981 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave N 1
effects
occupation
Biography
 1950 There is an Amy Fittall on an UK Incoming Passenger List from Beira, Mozambique to Southampton UK Incoming Passenger List 1878-1960
Biography

1950
There is an Amy Fittall on an UK Incoming Passenger List from Beira, Mozambique to Southampton

UK Incoming Passenger List 1878-1960
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1937 Elham  Amy Hayward27George H Fittall0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Amy HaywardCullings HillCullens Hill ElhamDaughter  1Kent Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Allen HaywardFatherM1880Elham1953ElhamBrick Maker
Alice SavageMotherF1884Elham1969Folkestone District 
Samuel HogbenBoarderM1888Kent Elham  Carpenter