EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Prebble  ( 1865 - 1929 )

also known as
Mary Ann Carvill
parents
born in Elham 1865
christened in
died in Elham district 1929
buried 27 May 1929 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave I 9
effects
occupation
Biography
 1943 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1943
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1883 Medway  Mary Ann Carvill17Thomas Prebble20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1901Mary A PrebbleUnidentified Ref No. Z 219Mount HillWifeM 36Elham
1891Mary Ann PrebbleUnidentified Ref No. Z 219Mount HillWifeM 26Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Sarah PrebbleMother In LawF1839Kingstone   
Thomas PrebbleHusbandM1862Barham1943Folkestone districtCarpenter
Richard PrebbleBrother in LawM1863Barham  Imbecile
Elizabeth Jane PrebbleDaughterF1883Rochester1936Elham District 
Harriet Sarah PrebbleDaughterF1886Folkestone   
Thomas PrebbleSonM1892Elham   
Lilian Kate PrebbleDaughterF1896Elham1986