EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Muriel Joyce Jennings  ( 1909 - 1991 )

also known as
Muriel Joyce Terrey
parents
born in Camberwell Surrey 1909
christened in
died in Shepway District 1991
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1970 Death of husband Leonard Sidney Charles
Biography

1970
Death of husband Leonard Sidney Charles

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1932 Barnet, Middlesex  Muriel Joyce Terrey22Leonard Sidney Charles Jennings25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1970Muriel Joyce JenningsChurch Cottage  W 62 
1967Muriel Joyce JenningsChurch Cottage  M 59