EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jane Allsworth  ( 1856 - 1929 )

also known as
Jane Arnold
parents Sarah Ann ARNOLD
born in Elham 1856
christened in Elham 15 Aug 1856
died in Ramsgate 1929
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1871 Servant (15) in Canterbury (Matilda J Arnold) 1871 census
 1921 Death of husband John Joseph
Biography

1871
Servant (15) in Canterbury (Matilda J Arnold)

1871 census

1921
Death of husband John Joseph

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1877 Thanet  Jane Arnold20John Joseph Allsworth21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Jane ArnoldS.M.Cotts - Lower Cottage site ofDuck StreetDaughter Scholar5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Sarah ArnoldMotherF1826Elham1915Elham 
Thomas ArnoldBrotherM1859Elham1925BromleyApprentice Grocer
John H ArnoldBrotherM1860Elham  General Labourer