EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Fermor  ( 1860 - 1942 )

also known as
Elizabeth Peerless
parents
born in Hadlow 1860
christened in
died in Tonbridge 1942
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1932 Death of husband James Henry
Biography

1932
Death of husband James Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1895 Ticehurst Sussex  Elizabeth Peerless34James Henry Fermor41 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Elizabeth FermorCanterbury CottageVicarage RoadWifeM 51Hadlow
1901Elizabeth FermorCanterbury Cottage3 Hill Front Vicarage RoadWifeM 40Hadlow
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James Henry FermorHusbandM1853Eridge Green1932East AshfordSignalman At Station & S L & C Ry
Florence Elizabeth FermorDaughterF1886Chilworth