EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Doris Edith Bennett  ( 1906 - 1951 )

also known as
Doris Edith Mount
parents
born in Elham 1906
christened in
died in 1951
buried 24 March 1951 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave N 5
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1938 Elham  Doris Edith Mount31Ernest S Bennett0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Doris E Mount2 Southdown CottagesSouthdown CottagesDaughterS 4Elham Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Florence Edith GoldingMotherF1878Newington Kent1946Elham 
George Henry MountFatherM1880Elham1958ElhamJourneyman Carpenter
Herbert G R MountBrotherM1903Elham   
Winifred A MountSisterF1908Elham1987Dover District