EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Thomasina File  ( 1825 - 1871 )

also known as
Thomasina Noble
parents William & Sarah CAISTER
born in Kent 1825
christened in Elham 26 Mar 1826
died in Bridge 1871
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1850 Bridge  Thomasina Noble24Thomas File27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Thomasine NobleRose and CrownHigh Street   15Kent