EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Lavinia Welch  ( 1869 - )

also known as
Lavinia Gibbons
parents
born in Canterbury 1869
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1904 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1904
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1890 Elham  Lavinia Gibbons20Thomas Welch23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Lavinia WelchDenmark HouseHigh StreetHeadWShopkeeper General40Canterbury Kent
1901Lavinia WelchDenmark HouseHigh StreetWifeM 31Canterbury
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Thomas WelchHusbandM1866Swingfield1904ElhamButcher
Herbert BristowBoarderM1886Milton Regis  Saddler
Hilda Lavinia WelchDaughterF1893Elham