EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Savage  ( 1805 - )

also known as
Mary Webb
parents
born in Elham 1805
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1830 Elham  Mary Webb24Edward Savage27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Mary Savage2 Braeside Cottages5 Well StreetWifeM 45Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward SavageHusbandM1802Womenswold  Ag Lab
Charles SavageSonM1839Elham1882ElhamAg Lab