EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Fanny Fagg  ( 1840 - )

also known as
Fanny Stupples
Fanny Heathfield
parents
born in Lewes Sussex 1840
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1915 Death of husband Henry James
Biography

1915
Death of husband Henry James

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1868 Blean  Fanny Heathfield27Henry James Stupple0 
1877 Elham  Fanny Stupples36Charles Fagg27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Fanny FaggUnidentified Ref No. Z 121WingmoreWifeM 30Lewes
1881Fanny FaggThe Palm Tree The Palm TreeWifeM 41Lewes Sussex
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George ForemanLodgerM1815Brabourne  Ag Lab In House
David WillisBoarderM1839Barham  Agricultural Labourer
James StuppleSonM1844Kent   
Charles FaggHusbandM1849Elham  Inn Keeper
Henry James StuppleSonM1869Littlebourne1915Bridge 
Charles StupplesSonM1871Littlebourne1945FolkestoneAgricultural Labourer
William HolmesBoarderM1872Elham  Agricultural Labourer
Frederick FaggSonM1876Elham1930ElhamAgricultural Labourer
Frederick StuppleSonM1877Elham   
Walter FaggSonM1879Elham   
Walter FaggSonM1879Elham   
Edith FaggDaughterF1883Elham   
William E FaggSonM1884Elham1960Bridge