EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Boughton  ( 1874 - 1942 )

also known as
Sarah West
parents John & Eliza Ann FAGG
born in Elham 1874
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1942
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1894 Elham  Sarah West19John Norris Boughton24 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Sarah WestUnidentified Ref No. Z 122WingmoreDaughterS 18Elham
1881Sarah WestUnidentified Ref No. Z 122 BreechDaughter Scholar7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John WestFatherM1834Barham  Ag Lab
Eliza Ann FaggMotherF1835Barham1908Elham District 
Edward WestBrotherM1861Barham   
John Edward WestBrotherM1861Barham1898Elham DistrictWood Dealer
William WestBrotherM1865Barham  Ag Lab
Esther WestSisterF1867Barham   
Thomas WestBrotherM1870Elham1943ElhamBricklayer
George WestBrotherM1876Elham1953Folkestone District 
Henry WestBrotherM1877Elham   
Charles WestBrotherM1880Elham   
Lillie WestDaughter or NieceF1888Dover1938Wickham, NSW, Australia