EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Southen  ( 1871 - )

also known as
Charlotte Newing
parents
born in Elham 1871
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1890 Elham  Charlotte Newing18William Southen0 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Lotty NewingUnidentified Ref No. Z 111 BladbenDaughter Scholar10Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James William NewingFatherM1826Adisham1906ElhamWood Dealer
Elizabeth GoddenMotherF1834Elham   
William NewingBrotherM1861Stelling1952 Wood Cutter
Frederick NewingBrotherM1868Elham1875Elham 
Emily Jane NewingSisterF1873Elham1960Stanford 
Annie Lavinia NewingSisterF1876Elham1957Folkestone District