EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Revell  ( 1871 - 1946 )

also known as
Sarah Clayson
parents
born in Elham 1871
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1946
buried 31 August 1946 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1894 Elham  Sarah Clayson22Frank Stephen Revell21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Sarah RevellClavertye FarmSilverdale, Clavertye MHousehold duties68 
1891Sarah ClaysonClavertye FarmClavertyeDaughterS 20Elham
1881Sarah ClaysonUnidentified Ref No. Z 214 Rhodes MinnesDaughter Scholar11Elham
1871Sarah ClaysonClavertye FarmRhodes MinnisDaughter  0Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George ClaysonFatherM1841Lyminge1920Elham 
Eliza Ann ClaysonMotherF1841Elham1928Elham District 
Caroline ClaysonSisterF1864Elham1926Thanet 
Alfred ClaysonBrotherM1865Elham1932ElhamGeneral Labourer
Eliza ClaysonSisterF1867Elham1914Elham 
Frances Jane ClaysonSisterF1868Elham1932Elham 
George ClaysonBrotherM1872Elham  Stock Yardman on Farm
Henry ClaysonBrotherM1877Elham  Grazier 20 Acres
Thomas Henry ClaysonBrotherM1877Elham1950FolkestoneLabourer General
Minnie Mabel ClaysonDaughter or NieceF1888Elham1976Mount Farm Elham