EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Hayward  ( 1822 - 1895 )

also known as
Elizabeth Fisher
parents
born in Stowting 1822
christened in
died in Elham 1895
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1879 Death of husband George
Biography

1879
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1843 East Ashford HastingleighElizabeth Fisher20George Hayward20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Elizabeth HaywardOak CottageThe RowHeadW 68Stowting
1881Elizabeth HaywardOak Cottage The RowHeadW 58Stowting
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard FisherFatherM1786Nackington1882ElhamAg Labour
Walter HaywardSonM1864Elham1949 Miller