EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Coltham  ( 1815 - 1896 )

also known as
Sarah Argar
parents
born in Elham 1815
christened in
died in Elham 1896
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1857 Death of husband Edward
Biography

1857
Death of husband Edward

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1844 Elham  Sarah Argar28Edward Coltham28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Sarah ColthamThatched Cottage site of Wayfaring1 Canterbury LaneWifeM 33Elham
1841Sarah ArgarThe Square - Cottage middleThe Square   20 
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward ColthamHusbandM1815Elham1857ElhamAg Lab
George ColthamSonM1845Elham   
Frances ColthamDaughterF1847Elham   
Mary Ann ColthamDaughterF1850Elham