EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

22/05/2019 16:10

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Margaret Matilda Bigg  ( 1847 - 1935 )

also known as
Margaret Matilda Webb
parents Richard & Ann
born in Elham 1847
christened in Elham 19 Dec 1847
died in Elham 1935
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1895 Death of husband William Grey
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1878 Canterbury  Margaret Matilda Webb30 married William Grey Bigg32 
Demography (Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConditionOccupationAgeBorn  
1934Margaret Matilda BiggChurch Cottage  Widow 87 
1911Margaret BiggDemolished Cottage (2)Vicarage RoadHeadWidowNurse domestic64Elham
1901Margaret BiggDemolished Cottage (2)Vicarage LaneHeadWidowLiving on own means54Elham
1891Margaret BiggDemolished Cottage (2)Vicarage RoadWifeMarried 44Elham
1881Margaret M. BiggDemolished Cottage (2)Vicarage RoadWifeMarried 33Elham
Relationships (Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation SexBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Grey BiggHusbandM1845Canterbury1895ElhamSmith
William C BerryBoarderM1850Chelsea1918EastryGroom