EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/11/2017 09:25

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Ivy Grace Wood  ( 1915 - 1990 )

also known as
Ivy Grace Cowley
Ivy Grace Newing
parents Frederick John & Jane FAGG
born in Elham 1915
christened in
died in Shepway District 1990
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1937 Birth of daughter Rusette L by William Cowley Reistered Births
 1940 Birth of 2nd daughter by William Cowley Registered Births
 1966 Death of husband William Lewis
Marriages (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1953 Folkestone  Ivy Grace Newing37 married William Lewis Cowley62 
1970 Folkestone  Ivy Grace Cowley54 married William S Wood0