EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/11/2017 09:25

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Gertrude J Cowley  ( 1890 - 1950 )

also known as
Gertrude J Hopkinson
parents
born in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland 1890
christened in
died in 1950
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1966 Death of husband William Lewis
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1915 Dartford  Gertrude J Hopkinson24 married William Lewis Cowley24