EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/11/2017 09:25

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Louisa Clayson  ( 1872 - 1933 )

also known as
Louisa Wilson
parents
born in Faversham 1872
christened in
died in Reigate District 1933
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1906 Emigrated to Canada between 1906 & 1910 with husband Henry Atlantic ports passenger Lists 1893-1959
 1948 Death of husband Henry
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1904 Faversham  Louisa Wilson31 married Henry Clayson40