EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/11/2017 09:25

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Margaret Helen Myles Midgley  ( 1919 - 1990 )

also known as
Margaret Helen Myles MacPherson
parents
born in 1919
christened in
died in Canterbury District 1990
buried 11 June 1990 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 5/7
effects
occupation
Biography
 2013 Death of husband John Birkby
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1950 Westminster, London  Margaret Helen Myles MacPherson30 married John Birkby Midgley28 
Demography (Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConditionOccupationAgeBorn  
1987Margaret Helen Myles MidgleyCrown HouseThe SquareWifeMarried 68