EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/11/2017 09:25

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Anne Clarissa Eden  ( 1920 - )

also known as
Anne Clarissa Spencer-Churchill
parents
born in 1920
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1977 Death of husband Robert Anthony
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1952 Westminster  Anne Clarissa Spencer-Churchill31 married Robert Anthony Eden54