EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

21/11/2017 09:25

divider



Search People



Select






Name

First Name(s)


Last Name



Occupation


E.g. Teacher, Bricklayer


Sort Options








Disclaimer:
EHS provide all content on this site without any warranty. We do endeavour to verify the information supplied to us and shall correct immediately any data proven to be incorrrect.
Hannah Clayson  ( 1842 - 1900 )

also known as
Hannah Brockman
parents
born in Nonington 1842
christened in
died in Elham 1900
buried JULY 10TH 1900 St. Mary's Graveyard
grave SE36
effects
occupation House Servant
Biography
 1900 Cause of death: Phthisis, Pulmonalis and Harmophysis. Certified by C.A. Fortin LRCPJSE. Mary Clayson present at death, Elham. Death registered on July 20th, 1900 by Stephen Pilcher File, Reg
 1901 Death of husband George
Marriage (Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurch/TownNameAge SpouseAgeCurate
1861 Elham  Hannah Brockman18 married George Clayson29 
Demography (Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConditionOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Hannah Clayson1 Silverhill VillasCanterbury RoadWifeMarried 47Nonington
1881Hannah ClaysonThe ChequerHigh StreetWifeMarried 36Newington
1871Hannah ClaysonCobblers shop - site of NarengoHigh StreetWife  30Kent
1861Hannah BrockmanWater FarmDuck StreetServantUnmarriedHouse Servant25Nonington
Relationships (Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation SexBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George ClaysonHusbandM1831Elham1901ElhamAg Lab
Henry ClaysonSonM1863Elham1948West Hampstead London 
Elizabeth Ann ClaysonDaughterF1865Elham1939ElhamGeneral Servant (Domestic)
William George ClaysonSonM1869Elham1944Brentford Middlesex